Grand Prix Badminton League: Bandipur Tuskers preserve edge additional than Mandya Bulls in opener: All you have to have to know

The
other
match
of
the
working day
is
evenly
poised
with
Kodagu
Tigers
locking
horns
with
Mangalore
Sharks.

The
10-day
party
characteristics
8
teams
in
a
two-tier
league
format.
The
groups
are
divided
into
two
groups
of
four
teams
just about every.
Dependent
on
factors,
the
leading
4
teams
from
equally
the
teams
jointly
will
qualify
for
the
round-robin
knock-out
stage.

The
two
toppers
will
clash
for
Rs
24-lakh
winners
purse
on
Aug
21.

Bandipur
Tuskers
have
Abhishek
Yeligar
who
is
in
incredibly hot
kind
with
the
Condition
championship
title
he
garnered
last
week
and
former
India
No.1
Daniel
Farid
who
is
also
a
winner
of
6
Countrywide
position
tournaments.
While
the
Tuskers
will
count
on
their
singles
prowess,
Bulls
will
depend
on
their
doubles
gamers
with
Sai
Pratheek,
winner
in
the
doubles
and
combined
doubles
of
the
State
championship
final
week
remaining
in
exceptional
variety
and
Ashith
Surya
who
has
proven
excellent
assure.

In the meantime
in
the
2nd
face
of
the
day,
Kodagu
Tigers
are
backed
by
the
in-sort
Rujula
Ramu
who
won
the
State
championship
women’s
title
and
completed
runner-up
in
the
U-19
last
week,
and
its
icon
player
Saneeth
Dayanand
who
will
look
to
exploit
the
shares
in
the
singles.

Their
opponents
Mangalore
Sharks
are
fronted
by
their
star
singles
player
Raghu
Mariswami
and
doubles
expert
Kushal
Raj.



Friday’s
matches
(Aug
12)

Bandipur
Tuskers
Vs.
Mandya
Bulls
3
p.m.

Mangalore
Sharks
Vs.
Kodagu
Tigers
6
p.m.


Groupings:


Group
A:

Bandipur
Tuskers,
Mandya
Bulls,
Kodagu
Tigers,
Mangalore
Sharks


Team
B:

Mysore
Panthers,
Bengaluru
Lions,
KGF
Wolves,
Malnad
Falcons


Groups


(Group
A):


KODAGU
TIGERS:

Saneeth
Dayanand,
Rujula
Ramu,
Ramya
Venkatesh,
Vasantha
Kumar
HR,
Vishesh
Sharma,
Sheethal
D,
S
Adarsh
Kumar,
Saif
Ali,
Ashwini
Ponappa
(Mentor),
Varsha
Belawadi
(Main
Coach),
Mohan
Kumar
(Asst.
Mentor).


BANDIPUR
TUSKERS:

Daniel
Farid,
Alfiya
Riyas,
Abhishek
Yeligar,
Apeksha
Nayak,
Vaibhaav
Vaibhaav,
Jade
Anil,
Kishal
Ganapathy,
Ganesh
V,
Jwala
Gutta
(Mentor),
Srinath
JR
(Main
Coach),
Anirudh
Shurpali
(Asst.
Coach).


MANDYA
BULLS:

Sai
Pratheek,
Ananya
Praveen,
Ashith
Surya,
Kiran
Balaji,
Anirudh
Deshpande,
Karthikey
K,
Nitin
Sappar,
Ruth
Misha
Vinod,
Sai
Praneeth
(Mentor),
Guruprasad
B
(Main
Mentor),
Vinod
HV
(Asst.
Mentor).


MANGALORE
SHARKS:

Raghu
Mariswami,
Vijetha
Harish,
Prerana
N
Shet,
Kushal
Raj,
Jayanth
Gopal,
Sunil
Gladson,
Sachin
C,
Shashank
S,
Srikant
Kidambi
(Mentor),
Raghavan
Padmanabha
(Main
Mentor),
Renuka
Prasad
NH
(Asst.
Coach).

Resource:
Media
Releas

  • Chirag
    and
    Satwik
    get
    men’s
    doubles
    gold
    cap
    great
    working day
    for
    India
    in
    CWG
    2022
    badminton
  • Lakshya
    Sen
    overcomes
    Yong
    to
    get
    men’s
    singles
    gold
    in
    Commonwealth
    Games
    2022
  • PV
    Sindhu
    crushes
    Michelle
    Li
    for
    women’s
    singles
    gold
    in
    Commonwealth
    Game titles
    2022
  • Commonwealth
    Online games
    2022,
    Working day
    11:
    India
    Schedule,
    Gatherings
    Listing
    On
    August
    8,
    Stay
    Streaming,
    IST
    Time,
    Tv
    Channel
  • Commonwealth
    Games
    2022:
    Sindhu,
    Lakshya,
    Satwik-Chirag
    enter
    finals
    Srikanth
    wins
    bronze
  • Commonwealth
    Games
    2022,
    Day
    10:
    India
    Timetable,
    Gatherings
    Listing
    on
    August
    7,
    Live
    Streaming,
    IST
    Time,
    Tv set
    Channel
  • Premier
    Badminton
    League
    year
    6
    to
    get
    underway
    from
    December
    17
  • Commonwealth
    Games
    2022,
    Day
    9:
    India
    Schedule,
    Gatherings
    List
    on
    August
    6,
    Stay
    Streaming,
    IST
    Time,
    Tv set
    Channel
  • GPBL
    2022:
    Total
    Routine,
    Listing
    of
    Gamers,
    Format,
    Live
    Streaming,
    Television
    Channel,
    Ticket
    Prices
  • Commonwealth
    Games
    2022:
    India
    Day
    8
    Plan,
    Events
    Checklist
    on
    August
    5,
    Are living
    Streaming,
    IST
    Time,
    Television
    Channel
  • Commonwealth
    Game titles
    2022,
    Working day
    7:
    India
    Plan,
    Events
    Listing
    On
    August
    4,
    Live
    Streaming,
    IST
    Time,
    Tv set
    Channel
  • CWG
    2022:
    Badminton:
    India
    clinch
    silver
    as
    defending
    champions
    drop
    to
    Malaysia