Wimbledon 2022, June 29 Order of Play and Schedule: Live Streaming in India and TV Channel List

Wimbledon 2022, June 29 Order of Play and Schedule: Reside Streaming in India and Television Channel List

Intended order of play Centre Court, Courts 1, 2, 3, 12 and 18

Intended
order
of
play
Centre
Court,
Courts
1,
2,
3,
12
and
18


CENTRE
COURT

Novak
Djokovic
vs
Thanasi
Kokkinakis


1:30
PM
Local
Time
(6
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Caroline
Garcia
vs
Emma
Raducanu


Followed
by

Andy
Murray
vs
John
Isner


COURT
1

Jule
Niemeier
vs
Anett
Kontaveit


1:00
PM
Local
Time
(5:30
PM
IST)

Tereza
Martincova
vs
Karolina
Pliskova


Not
Before
2:00
PM
Local
Time
(6:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Cameron
Norrie
vs
Jaume
Munar


Followed
by

Maria
Sakkari
vs
Viktoriya
Tomova


COURT
2

Casper
Ruud
vs
Ugo
Humbert


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)

Garbine
Muguruza
vs
Greet
Minnen


Not
Before
12:30
PM
Local
Time
(5
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Angelique
Kerber
vs
Magda
Linette


Followed
by

Tallon
Griekspoor
vs
Carlos
Alcaraz


Followed
by

Qiang
Wang
vs
Heather
Watson


COURT
3

Ryan
Peniston
vs
Steve
Johnson


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Yanina
Wickmayer
vs
Jelena
Ostapenko


Followed
by

Jannik
Sinner
vs
Mikael
Ymer


Followed
by

Katarzyna
Kawa
vs
Ons
Jabeur


COURT
12

Anhelina
Kalinina
vs
Lesia
Tsurenko


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)

Rebeka
Masarova
vs
Harriet
Dart


Not
Before
12:30
PM
Local
Time
(5
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Tommy
Paul
vs
Adrian
Mannarino


Followed
by

Panna
Udvardy
vs
Elise
Mertens


Followed
by

Tim
Van
Rijthoven
vs
Reilly
Opelka


COURT
18

Frances
Tiafoe
vs
Maximilian
Marterer


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Tatjana
Maria
vs
Sorana
Cirstea


Followed
by

Maja
Chwalinska
vs
Alison
Riske-Amritraj


Followed
by

Rajeev
Ram
/
Joe
Salisbury
vs
Daniel
Altmaier
/
Carlos
Taberner

Intended order of play Courts 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9

Intended
order
of
play
Courts
4,
5,
6,
7,
8
and
9


COURT
4

Elixane
Lechemia
/
Nuria
Parrizas
Diaz
vs
Barbora
Krejcikova
/
Katerina
Siniakova


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Benoit
Paire
/
Albert
Ramos-Vinolas
vs
Nikola
Mektic
/
Mate
Pavic


Followed
by

Wesley
Koolhof
/
Neal
Skupski
vs
Facundo
Bagnis
/
Diego
Schwartzman


Followed
by

Rosalie
Van
Der
Hoek
/
Alison
Van
Uytvanck
vs
Maryna
Zanevska
/
Kimberley
Zimmermann


COURT
5

Pedro
Martinez
/
John-Patrick
Smith
vs
Andrey
Golubev
/
Denys
Molchanov


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Aleksandr
Nedovyesov
/
Aisam-Ul-Haq
Qureshi
vs
James
Duckworth
/
Marcos
Giron

Tamara
Korpatsch
/
Harmony
Tan
vs
Nadiia
Kichenok
/
Raluca
Olaru


Not
Before
2:30
PM
Local
Time
(7
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Marta
Kostyuk
/
Tereza
Martincova
vs
Madison
Brengle
/
Lauren
Davis


COURT
6

Kaia
Kanepi
/
Renata
Voracova
vs
Alicia
Barnett
/
Olivia
Nicholls


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Viktorija
Golubic
/
Camila
Osorio
vs
Sonay
Kartal
/
Nell
Miller


Followed
by

Joao
Sousa
/
Jordan
Thompson
vs
Matwe
Middelkoop
/
Luke
Saville


Followed
by

Maxime
Cressy
/
Feliciano
Lopez
vs
Lukasz
Kubot
/
Szymon
Walkow


COURT
7

Hans
Hach
Verdugo
/
Philipp
Oswald
vs
Roman
Jebavy
/
Hunter
Reese


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Yifan
Xu
/
Zhaoxuan
Yang
vs
Lucia
Bronzetti
/
Julia
Lohoff


Followed
by

Shuko
Aoyama
/
Hao-Ching
Chan
vs
Xiyu
Wang
/
Qinwen
Zheng


Followed
by

Nicolas
Mahut
/
Edouard
Roger-Vasselin
vs
Francisco
Cerundolo
/
Tomas
Martin
Etcheverry


COURT
8

Santiago
Gonzalez
/
Andres
Molteni
vs
Julian
Cash
/
Henry
Patten


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)

Jasmine
Paolini
/
Martina
Trevisan
vs
Naiktha
Bains
/
Maia
Lumsden


Not
Before
1
PM
Local
Time
(5:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Clara
Burel
/
Chloe
Paquet
vs
Xinyun
Han
/
Lin
Zhu


Followed
by

Mackenzie
McDonald
/
Botic
Van
De
Zandschulp
vs
John
Peers
/
Filip
Polasek


COURT
9

Daria
Saville
/
Ajla
Tomljanovic
vs
Viktoria
Kuzmova
/
Arantxa
Rus


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Irina
Bara
/
Ekaterine
Gorgodze
vs
Danielle
Collins
/
Desirae
Krawczyk


Followed
by

Denis
Kudla
/
Jack
Sock
vs
Marcelo
Arevalo
/
Jean-Julien
Rojer


Followed
by

Lloyd
Glasspool
/
Harri
Heliovaara
vs
Hugo
Gaston
/
Lorenzo
Musetti

Intended order of play courts 10, 11, 14, 15, 16 and 17

Intended
order
of
play
courts
10,
11,
14,
15,
16
and
17


COURT
10

Sadio
Doumbia
/
Fabien
Reboul
vs
Kevin
Krawietz
/
Andreas
Mies


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)

Liam
Broady
/
Jay
Clarke
vs
Rafael
Matos
/
David
Vega
Hernandez


Not
Before
1
PM
Local
Time
(5:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Alastair
Gray
/
Ryan
Peniston
vs
Joran
Vliegen
/
Jackson
Withrow


COURT
11

Fabrice
Martin
/
Hugo
Nys
vs
Maximo
Gonzalez
/
Nathaniel
Lammons


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Ariel
Behar
/
Gonzalo
Escobar
vs
Arthur
Fery
/
Felix
Gill


Followed
by

Monica
Niculescu
/
Elena-Gabriela
Ruse
vs
Kirsten
Flipkens
/
Sara
Sorribes
Tormo


Followed
by

Anett
Kontaveit
/
Shelby
Rogers
vs
Vivian
Heisen
/
Samantha
Murray
Sharan


COURT
14

David
Goffin
vs
Sebastian
Baez


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Alexander
Bublik
vs
Dusan
Lajovic


Followed
by

Diane
Parry
vs
Mai
Hontama


Followed
by

Lucie
Hradecka
/

Sania
Mirza

vs
Magdalena
Frech
/
Beatriz
Haddad
Maia


COURT
15

Alejandro
Tabilo
vs
Miomir
Kecmanovic


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Marie
Bouzkova
vs
Ann
Li


Followed
by

Elisabetta
Cocciaretto
vs
Irina-Camelia
Begu


Followed
by

Jamie
Murray
/
Bruno
Soares
vs
Benjamin
Bonzi
/
Arthur
Rinderknech


COURT
16

Jodie
Burrage
/
Eden
Silva
vs
Arianne
Hartono
/
Demi
Schuurs


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Oscar
Otte
vs
Christian
Harrison


Followed
by

Nikoloz
Basilashvili
vs
Quentin
Halys


Followed
by

Sarah
Beth
Grey
/
Yuriko
Miyazaki
vs
Asia
Muhammad
/
Ena
Shibahara


COURT
17

Shuai
Zhang
vs
Marta
Kostyuk


11
AM
Local
Time
(3:30
PM
IST)

Donna
Vekic
vs
Jessica
Pegula


Not
Before
12:30
PM
Local
Time
(5
PM
IST)


Followed
by

Jiri
Vesely
vs
Alejandro
Davidovich
Fokina


Followed
by

Dalma
Galfi
vs
Kaja
Juvan


Followed
by

Aljaz
Bedene
/
Soonwoo
Kwon
vs
Thanasi
Kokkinakis
/
Nick
Kyrgios

Wimbledon 2022 Live Streaming and TV Channel List in India

Wimbledon
2022
Live
Streaming
and
TV
Channel
List
in
India

Select
matches
will
be
shown
live
on

Star
Sports
Network

in
India
via

Star
Sports
Select
1
,

Star
Sports
Select
1HD
,

Star
Sport
Select
2

and

Star
Sports
Select
2HD

channels,
while
the
live
streaming
will
be
available
on

Disney+
Hotstar
.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.